Recherche rapide
Trouvez la bonne solution pour votre véhicule.

Questions & Answers

Why dont the radio cut off after the 15min runtime or 3x disable

0 votes
EVO-ALL CHR4 T-HARNESS KIT ²⁰¹⁴ Town&Country Standard Key
posté Dec 5, 2019 dans la catégorie Chrysler par Akeem Jones (220 points)
modifié Dec 5, 2019 par Akeem Jones

2 Réponses

+1 vote
 
Meilleure réponse
The oem radio shuts off by itself after about 45 - 60 seconds
répondu Dec 5, 2019 par Robert T (285,980 points)
élue Dec 6, 2019 par Akeem Jones
That's exactly what happened. I just got nervous and jumped to conclusions not being patient thinking the battery was gonna go dead
+1 vote
We do not control the radio shutting off. It will time out after the listed time in your owners manual.
répondu Dec 6, 2019 par derek ! (294,120 points)
...